Work Permit

WHAT IT LETS YOU DO

It allows you to live and work in Canada till the visa expiration date. You may have the opportunity to extend your stay or apply for Permanent Residency through one of the available routes.

QUALIFYING FACTORS

You must:

  • have a Job offer (with LMIA if required)
  • be in good health and have a medical exam, if needed,
  • not plan to work for an employer on the list of ineligible employers

Our Partner Companies in Canada may be able to assist you as Employers are constantly recruiting

Take a 30 Second simple assessment to know if you qualify.

FREE ASSESSMENT

Contact Us

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.