Working Holiday

WHAT IT LETS YOU DO

Fund your vacation with temporary work in Canada. The work portion of your trip lets you earn money so that you can fund your travels during your stay. It is a great way to afford side trips, other excursions and accommodations while you are in Canada.

QUALIFYING FACTORS

To be eligible for the Working Holiday category, you must:

  • have a valid passport for the duration of your stay in Canada – your work permit in Canada will not be longer than the validity of your passport,
  • be between the ages of 18 and 30 (inclusive) at the time of application,

Take a 30 Second simple assessment to know if you qualify.

FREE ASSESSMENT

Contact Us

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.