Work and Holiday (462)

ELIGIBLE COUNTRIES:

You can apply for this visa if you hold a passport from:

  • Argentina
  • Bangladesh
  • Chile
  • Indonesia
  • Malaysia
  • Poland
  • Portugal
  • Spain
  • Thailand
  • Turkey
  • United States of America
  • Uruguay

WHAT IT LETS YOU DO

This visa is for young people who want to holiday and work in Australia for up to a year.

QUALIFYING FACTORS

You might be able to get this visa if you:

  • are at least 18 but have not turned 31 years of age at the time you lodge your application
  • will not be with a dependent child while you are in Australia 
  • have enough money to support yourself
  • have enough money to buy a return or onward travel ticket at the end of your stay

[Source: DIPB]

Take a 30 Second simple assessment to know if you qualify.

FREE ASSESSMENT

Contact Us

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.