Skilled – Recognised Graduate

WHAT IT LETS YOU DO

The Skilled — Recognised Graduate visa allows recent engineering graduates of eligible universities to gain up to 18 months of skilled work experience in occupations.

QUALIFYING FACTORS

You might be able to get a Skilled — Recognised Graduate visa if:

  • you are younger than 31 years of age
  • you have completed an eligible engineering qualification from a recognised institution in the past two years
  • you can demonstrate your English language ability
  • you meet health and character requirements.

Your engineering qualifications

In the two years before you apply, you must have completed one of the following qualifications in engineering:

  • bachelors degree
  • masters degree
  • doctoral degree
  • postgraduate diploma.

[Source: DIPB]

Take a 30 Second simple assessment to know if you qualify.

FREE ASSESSMENT

Contact Us

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.