Work Permit (457)

WHAT IT LETS YOU DO

The Temporary Work (Skilled) visa allows skilled workers to come to Australia and work for an approved business for up to four years.

You must be sponsored by an approved business. A business can sponsor someone for this visa if they cannot find an Australian citizen or permanent resident to do the skilled work.

QUALIFYING FACTORS

To apply you must:

  • be nominated to work in an approved occupation on the Skilled Occupation Lists
  • meet the skill requirements for the nominated occupation
  • meet registration and licensing obligations
  • speak vocational English
  • have been nominated by an approved business

[Source: DIPB]

Our Partner Companies in Australia may be able to assist you as Employers are constantly recruiting.

Take a 30 Second simple assessment to know if you qualify.

FREE ASSESSMENT

Contact Us

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.