Investor PR Visa (Subclass 891)

WHAT IT LETS YOU DO

The Investor visa (subclass 891) allows you to live in Australia if you and your spouse or de facto partner together have held a designated investment in Australia for four years.

Your family can also apply for this visa if you have already been granted it.

QUALIFYING FACTORS

You might be able to get this visa if:

  • you are the primary holder of an Investor (Provisional) (subclass 162) visa
  • you lived in Australia for a total of at least¬†two years in the past of the four years immediately before you apply, while holding an Investor (Provisional) visa (subclass 162)
  • you and all your family members meet health and character requirements
  • you meet business requirements.

[Source: DIPB]

It may be possible for you to qualify under different categories that you may not be aware of.

Once you click the button below, you will be able to provide us information to help you qualify or offer you more options, more accurately.

FREE ASSESSMENT

Contact Us

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.