Visitor (600)

You must be able to show that you are travelling to Australia as a genuine visitor, for example as a tourist, for recreation or to visit your family and friends.

WHAT IT LETS YOU DO

• to visit or for business visitor purposes
• for up to three, six or 12 months.

QUALIFYING FACTORS

To get this visa, you need to travel to Australia

• as a visitor
• for business visitor activities
• to visit family
• on a tour with a registered travel agent from the People’s Republic of China.

[Source: DIPB]

Take a 30 Second simple assessment to know if you qualify.

FREE ASSESSMENT

Contact Us

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.